//Radha Beauty Dead Sea Mud Mask Review

Radha Beauty Dead Sea Mud Mask Review

 

Your skin is a reflection of your internal and external environment. If your life is an array of difficulties, your skin tells it all to the world. Similarly, if your life is a bed of roses, your skin speaks volumes. Although this happens to be the reality for the vast majority, there are individuals who are always on constant battles with a variety of skin conditions. On the other hand, there is always a product that can fix the mess that has costed you an arm and a leg for God knows how long. Radha Beauty Dead Sea Mask is one of the products that restore glory to tired, pigmented and unhealthy skin.  If you have been paying keen attention to your skin without significant results, add this product to your shopping cart and watch how things unfold in the near future.  The section below provides the detailed Radha Beauty Dead Sea Mud Mask review

Product composition

Radha Beauty dead sea mud mask is made up of  Aloe vera, vegetable glycerin, jojoba oil, shea butter, Kaolin, xanthan gum, dead sea mud mask, calendula oil, deionized water, hickory bark extract and filtered water. Shea butter, calendula oil and Aloe vera are the key products.  Shea butter is used to enhance the composition of Vitamins A and E in the mask. The fatty acids found in shea butter are also essential for enhancing the effectiveness of the product.  Calendula oil is used to add healing, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties to the mask.  The role of Aloe vera is to enhance the healing, calming and softening effects of the mask.

Buy here

Aloe vera

radha beauty dead sea mud mask review

Aloe vera is a succulent plant that is widely cultivated because of its medicinal benefits. Traditionally, the gel extracted from Aloe vera is used to treat a variety of skin conditions.  Skin irritations, burns, bites, wounds, cuts and dryness are some of the skin conditions that can be soothed with Aloe vera gel.  Aloe vera gel is also associated with properties that enhance the repair of damaged and wrinkled skin.  When used consistently, it alleviates the signs of aging.  Other essential properties associated with aloe include antiviral, tonic, antiseptic, detoxification, antibiotic, and anti-inflammatory.  Aloe vera gel is excellent for hair styling. It works well with curly or fuzzy hair. Currently, beauty companies use it in products such as soaps, moisturizers, hair gels, sunscreens, makeup and body lotions.

Shea butter

She butter is natural oil extracted from shea nuts. Shea nuts are obtained from shea trees native to West and East Africa. Shea butter has been used for many years in sub-Saharan Africa because of its culinary and medicinal properties. Historical records show that the queens of ancient Egypt used the oil for cosmetic purposes. Other traditional uses of shea butter include treatment of inflammations, nasal congestion, cough and colds, rheumatism, and leprosy.  It was also used to speed up the healing process after circumcision. Today, shea butter is mainly used for its skin benefits. Some of the skin conditions that can be treated with shea butter include psoriasis, eczema, stretch marks, rashes, flakiness, and dryness.

radha beauty dead sea mud mask

Calendula oil

radha beauty dead sea mud mask review

Although many people do not know about the calendula plant, it has been used for many years because of its culinary, medicinal and cosmetic benefits. It belongs to the same species with marigolds.  Calendula oil is extracted through steam distillation from the flowering tops of the calendula plant. It produces a strange and unpleasant odor.  Calendula oil is associated with tonic, antispasmodic, sudorific, emmenagogic, soothing and anti-inflammatory properties. Accordingly, it has numerous benefits for skin. In most cases, it is used to sooth and soften skin. It is also good for treating inflammations, muscle spasms, and wounds.

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant which is also known as Simmondsia chinensis. The tree is small in nature and it is mainly described as an evergreen shrub.  It has thick leathery green leaves. Jojoba trees are mainly cultivated in the arid and semi-arid regions of South West US and North West Mexico. Jojoba seeds contain up to 55% oil or liquid wax. It has a golden-like appearance and it is odorless. The composition of the oil is quite similar to that of the oils found in the human skin. One of the main strengths of jojoba oil is its ability to work with different skin types without causing negative reactions. Its other strength is that it can be stored for a long time without depreciating in value. The main cosmetic benefits associated with jojoba oil include; reduction of hair loss, prevention of wrinkles formation, treatment of cracked skin, addition of moisture, shine and body to hair, treatment of rough skin and enhancement of skin and hair health.

Hickory bark extract

Hickory bark extract is obtained from the hickory tree. The tree is well known for its numerous health benefits. Its nuts, bark, bark extract and wood provide value to humans in several ways.  Some of the health benefits that are derived from hickory bark extract are increased blood circulation, nerves calmness and metabolism boost.  Hickory bark extract can be made at home. If you know of a hickory tree around your home area, collect a reasonable amount of hickory bark.  Clean it thoroughly and dry it with a dish towel. Toast it in your oven until it starts to produce the hickory aroma. Transfer it into a large boiling pot. Add enough water to the pot and cover it with a lid. Let it boil for about 30 minutes before straining the mixture.

Vegetable glycerin

Vegetable glycerin is clear liquid oil that is obtained from plants. The main plants that are used to produce vegetable glycerin include palm oil, coconut oil and soy. Vegetable glycerin is excellent for skin and hair. Its chemical composition is made of three hydrophilic hydroxyl groups that enhance its ability to dissolve in water. Accordingly, it draws water from the atmosphere to the skin and hair. In addition, it improves the moisture retention ability of hair and skin.

Dead sea mud mask

Dead Sea mud mask is unique mud obtained from the shores of the Dead Sea. It is mainly used in facial treatments and other cosmetic preparations because of its medicinal value.  Dead Sea mud mask contains minerals that are used to treat a variety of skin conditions. Psoriasis, acne and eczema are some of the skin conditions that can be treated with Dead Sea mud mask.

Deionized water

Water contains ions or rather atoms that are electronically charged. These molecules (Which are also regarded as impurities) have either a positive or negative charge. Water is referred to as deionized when both the positive and negative ions are removed. Although deionized water is not necessarily pure water, it is of higher quality because it does not contains the ions that interfere with chemical processes.

Filtered water

Filtered water is water that has undergone filtration to remove minerals and toxic chemicals. The common approach of filtering water is using activated charcoal.  As water passes through the charcoal, the carbon attracts elements such as chlorine.

Xanthan gum

Xanthan gum is a polymer or sugar-like compound that is used for culinary, medicinal and cosmetic purposes. Xanthan gum is generally safe and it is mainly associated with cancer fighting properties. Chia seeds and flax seeds are some of the plants can be used in place of xanthan gum.

Kaolin

Kaolin is a type of clay with a whitish appearance. Its main component is kaolinite. Kaolin is mainly used to make diarrhea and cholera medicines. Other uses of kaolin include skin drying and softening.

  • Benefits

    • It moisturizes the skin
    • Deep cleanses and unclogs skin pores
    • Removes excess oils from the skin
    • Smoothens and refreshes the skin
    • Detoxifies the skin
    • Increases blood circulation in the skin
    • Leaves the skin soft and supple
  • Demerits

    • Some people might need to use it more than once before experiencing real results
    • The scent might be unpleasant to some people
    • It can react with sensitive skin

Recomendations

  • Test on a small part of use skin before full application
  • Discontinue in case of an unexpected reaction

Generally, I would recommend this product. Its benefits are by far many when compared to its shortcomings.  In addition, the chances of producing negative effects are significantly low.

By | 2017-11-02T16:36:47+00:00 May 21st, 2017|Product Reviews|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons